<trp-post-container data-trp-post-id='7398'>Domestic Season Kick Off Times Confirmed</trp-post-container>

Domestic Season Kick Off Times Confirmed

Domestic Rugby League returns to the Netherlands next weekend with the start of the 1895 Sports Championship. The season will kick off with new club Zwolle Wolves hosting their neighbours Harderwijk Dolphins. Only one try separated the two clubs in a pre-season friendly, with the Wolves winning 24-20.

The repeat of the 2019 Grand Final between the Den Haag Knights & Amsterdam Cobras will be in Round 1 at the home of the reigning champions.

In Round 2, we will for the the first time have a full midweek round with matches on Wednesday and Friday evening, the round will feature as the NRLB Under the Lights Round.

The season will finalise in Den Haag with a double header between the top four qualified clubs, who will face off in the 3rd Place Play Off and Grand Final.

Full Schedule below;

Round 1

Saturday 4th June – 12:00 PM
Zwolle Wolves vs. Harderwijk Dolphins
RC Zwolle, 8013 HX Zwolle

Saturday 4th June – 5:00 PM
Den Haag Knights vs. Amsterdam Cobras
Haagsche RC, 2597 HM Den Haag

Round 2 – Under the Lights Round

Wednesday 8th June – 8:00 PM
Amsterdam Cobras vs. Zwolle Wolves
Zaandijk RC, 1509 AR Zaandam

Friday 10th June – 8:00 PM
Rotterdam Pitbulls vs. Den Haag Knights
Sparta RC, 2907 LE Capelle aan den Ijssel

Round 3

Saturday 18th June – 12:00 PM
Zwolle Wolves vs. Rotterdam Pitbulls
RC Zwolle, 8013 HX Zwolle

Saturday 18th June – 4:00 PM
Harderwijk Dolphins vs. Amsterdam Cobras
Christelijk College, 3842 LA Harderwijk

Round 4

Saturday 25th June – 12:00 PM
Den Haag Knights vs. Zwolle Wolves
Haagsche RC, 2597 HM Den Haag

Saturday 25th June – 4:00 PM
Rotterdam Pitbulls vs. Harderwijk Dolphins
Sparta RC, 2907 LE Capelle aan den Ijssel

Round 5

Saturday 2nd July – 12:00 PM
Harderwijk Dolphins vs. Den Haag Knights
Christelijk College, 3842 LA Harderwijk

Saturday 2nd July – 4:00 PM
Amsterdam Cobras vs. Rotterdam Pitbulls
Zaandijk RC, 1509 AR Zaandam

Play Off Round

Saturday 9th July – 12:00 PM
4th Place vs. 5th Place
Venue TBD (4th Place)

Saturday 9th July – 4:00 PM
2nd Place vs. 3rd Place
Venue TBD (2nd Place)

Finals Day

Saturday 9th July – 12:00 PM
SF Loser vs. 3POQ Winner
Haagsche RC, 2597 HM Den Haag

Saturday 9th July – 3:00 PM
1st Place vs. SF Winnder
Haagsche RC, 2597 HM Den Haag

#!trpst#trp-gettext data-trpgettextoriginal=666#!trpen#Geef een reactie#!trpst#/trp-gettext#!trpen#